Política de Privacidad

Quiénes somos

La dirección de nuestra web es: https://henrygr.com.

Comentarios

Cuando los visitantes dejan comentarios en la web, recopilamos los datos que se muestran en el formulario de comentarios, así como la dirección IP del visitante y la cadena de agentes de usuario del navegador para ayudar a la detección de spam.

Una cadena anónima creada a partir de tu dirección de correo electrónico (también llamada hash) puede ser proporcionada al servicio de Gravatar para ver si la estás usando. La política de privacidad del servicio Gravatar está disponible aquí: https://automattic.com/privacy/. Después de la aprobación de tu comentario, la imagen de tu perfil es visible para el público en el contexto de tu comentario.

Medios

Si subes imágenes a la web, deberías evitar subir imágenes con datos de ubicación (GPS EXIF) incluidos. Los visitantes de la web pueden descargar y extraer cualquier dato de ubicación de las imágenes de la web.

Cookies

Si dejas un comentario en nuestro sitio puedes elegir guardar tu nombre, dirección de correo electrónico y web en cookies. Esto es para tu comodidad, para que no tengas que volver a rellenar tus datos cuando dejes otro comentario. Estas cookies tendrán una duración de un año.

Si tienes una cuenta y te conectas a este sitio, instalaremos una cookie temporal para determinar si tu navegador acepta cookies. Esta cookie no contiene datos personales y se elimina al cerrar el navegador.

Cuando accedas, también instalaremos varias cookies para guardar tu información de acceso y tus opciones de visualización de pantalla. Las cookies de acceso duran dos días, y las cookies de opciones de pantalla duran un año. Si seleccionas «Recuérdarme», tu acceso perdurará durante dos semanas. Si sales de tu cuenta, las cookies de acceso se eliminarán.

Si editas o publicas un artículo se guardará una cookie adicional en tu navegador. Esta cookie no incluye datos personales y simplemente indica el ID del artículo que acabas de editar. Caduca después de 1 día.

Contenido incrustado de otros sitios web

Los artículos de este sitio pueden incluir contenido incrustado (por ejemplo, vídeos, imágenes, artículos, etc.). El contenido incrustado de otras webs se comporta exactamente de la misma manera que si el visitante hubiera visitado la otra web.

Estas web pueden recopilar datos sobre ti, utilizar cookies, incrustar un seguimiento adicional de terceros, y supervisar tu interacción con ese contenido incrustado, incluido el seguimiento de tu interacción con el contenido incrustado si tienes una cuenta y estás conectado a esa web.

Con quién compartimos tus datos

Si solicitas un restablecimiento de contraseña, tu dirección IP será incluida en el correo electrónico de restablecimiento.

Cuánto tiempo conservamos tus datos

Si dejas un comentario, el comentario y sus metadatos se conservan indefinidamente. Esto es para que podamos reconocer y aprobar comentarios sucesivos automáticamente, en lugar de mantenerlos en una cola de moderación.

De los usuarios que se registran en nuestra web (si los hay), también almacenamos la información personal que proporcionan en su perfil de usuario. Todos los usuarios pueden ver, editar o eliminar su información personal en cualquier momento (excepto que no pueden cambiar su nombre de usuario). Los administradores de la web también pueden ver y editar esa información.

Qué derechos tienes sobre tus datos

Si tienes una cuenta o has dejado comentarios en esta web, puedes solicitar recibir un archivo de exportación de los datos personales que tenemos sobre ti, incluyendo cualquier dato que nos hayas proporcionado. También puedes solicitar que eliminemos cualquier dato personal que tengamos sobre ti. Esto no incluye ningún dato que estemos obligados a conservar con fines administrativos, legales o de seguridad.

Dónde se envían tus datos

Los comentarios de los visitantes puede que los revise un servicio de detección automática de spam.


Who we are

Our website address is: https://henrygr.com.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where your data is sent

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.


Privacy Policy
Last Updated On 18-Dec-2022
Effective Date 18-Dec-2022

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of HenryGR, Address, Hu 22555, Spain, email: henrygr@tutanota.com, phone: 555555555 on the collection, use and disclosure of your information that we collect when you use our website ( https://henrygr.com ). (the “Service”). By accessing or using the Service, you are consenting to the collection, use and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the same, please do not access or use the Service.

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice to you and will post the revised Privacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy will be effective 180 days from when the revised Policy is posted in the Service and your continued access or use of the Service after such time will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. We therefore recommend that you periodically review this page.

  1. How We Use Your Information:

    We will use the information that we collect about you for the following purposes:

    1. Support

    If we want to use your information for any other purpose, we will ask you for consent and will use your information only on receiving your consent and then, only for the purpose(s) for which grant consent unless we are required to do otherwise by law.

  2. Your Rights:

    Depending on the law that applies, you may have a right to access and rectify or erase your personal data or receive a copy of your personal data, restrict or object to the active processing of your data, ask us to share (port) your personal information to another entity, withdraw any consent you provided to us to process your data, a right to lodge a complaint with a statutory authority and such other rights as may be relevant under applicable laws. To exercise these rights, you can write to us at henrygr@tutanota.com. We will respond to your request in accordance with applicable law.

    Do note that if you do not allow us to collect or process the required personal information or withdraw the consent to process the same for the required purposes, you may not be able to access or use the services for which your information was sought.

  3. Cookies Etc.

    To learn more about how we use these and your choices in relation to these tracking technologies, please refer to our Cookie Policy.

  4. Security:

    The security of your information is important to us and we will use reasonable security measures to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized alteration of your information under our control. However, given the inherent risks, we cannot guarantee absolute security and consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

  5. Grievance / Data Protection Officer:

    If you have any queries or concerns about the processing of your information that is available with us, you may email our Grievance Officer at HenryGR, Address, email: henrygr@tutanota.com. We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.